Surf Ski Discipline - 2018 Results

Date

Event

Results

15-March-2018 NZ SLS Champs, New Zealand Rachel Clarke: 1st Open Ski Relay, 1st Open Taplin Relay, 1st Open Women’s Double Ski, 1st Open Tube Rescue, 1st Open Surf Teams, 2nd Open Ski Race, 2nd Open Super Lifesaver, 4th Open Surf Race
16-March-2018 QLD SLS Champs, Sunshine Coast Cory Hill: 1st Open Ski Race,  1st Open Ski Relay, 1st Open Taplin Relay, 4th Double Ski Race
Mackenzie Hynard: 1st Open Ski Relay, 1st Open Taplin Relay, 2nd Mixed Double Ski, 4th Double Ski Race
18-April-2018 Australian SLS Titles, Perth Cory Hill & Mackenzie Hynard: 3rd place, Australian Men’s Double Ski title
21-April-2018 NZ King & Queen Of The Harbour, Auckland Rachel Clarke: Winner, Queen of the Harbour
27-May-2018 Molokai, Hawaii Cory Hill: Winner, Mackenzie Hynard: 6th place
Hayley Nixon: Winner,  Rachel Clarke: 2nd place
08-July-2018 Mauritius
14-July-2018 Canadian Surf Ski Champs, Vancouver Cory Hill: 3rd place, Mackenzie Hynard: 5th  place
Rachel Clarke: 2nd  place
16-July-2018 Gorge Downwind Champ, USA Cory Hill: 2nd place, Mackenzie Hynard: 3rd  place
Rachel Clarke: 4th  place
25-August-2018 AORS Pacifica Downwind, Coffs Harbour Cory Hill: Winner
15-September-2018 AORS Charles Stewart Memorial Cup Cory Hill: Winner
22-September-2018 Irish Surf Ski Race, Ireland Cory Hill: 2nd place, Hayley Nixon: Winner
29-September-2018 ICF World Cup San Fran, USA
29-September-2018 Dutch Coast Race, Netherlands
20-October-2018 AORS Gold Coast Classic Cory Hill: Winner, Rachel Clarke: 2nd place
10-November-2018 Dragon Run, Hong Kong Cory Hill: Winner, Mackenzie Hynard: 2nd place
24-November-2018 AORS The Doctor, Perth Cory Hill: Winner, Mackenzie Hynard: 2nd place
15-December-2018 AORS  20 Beaches, Sydney Cory Hill: Winner, Hayley Nixon: Winner, Rachel Clarke: 4th place
3-February-2019 AORS Great Ocean Paddle, Torquay
24-February-2019 AORS Manly Wharf Bridge to Beach Rachel Clarke: 2nd place

Stand Up Paddleboard Discipline - Results

Date

Event

Results

03-March-2018 Twelve Towers, Gold Coast  Michael Booth: 1st Long Course – 14′ & under SUP Race Board
07-April-2018 Air France Paddle Festival, Tahiti  Michael Booth: 2nd place
21-April-2018 Carolina Cup, NC, USA  Michael Booth: Winner,  Carolina Cup
19-May-2018 Vendee Gliss, France Michael Booth: 2nd place
26-May-2018 Agios Nikolaos, Greece Michael Booth: Winner
02-June-2018 Costa Blanca SUP Games, Spain Michael Booth: Winner
09-June-2018 San Sebastian Paddle Tour, Spain Michael Booth: Winner
16-June-2018 Iberdrola World SUP Challenge, Spain Michael Booth: Winner
29-June-2018 Mercedes Benz SUP World Cup, Germany Michael Booth: 2nd place
07-July-2018 APP WS 1 London, England Michael Booth: Winner
14-July-2018 Maui 2 Molokai, Hawaii
19-August-2018 Hong Kong International SUP Race Michael Booth: Winner
15-September-2018 APP WS 2 New York, USA Michael Booth: 3rd place
30-September-2018 APP WS 3 San Francisco, USA Michael Booth: Winner
5-October-2018 Pacific Paddle Games, USA Michael Booth: 4th overall
1-December-2018 ISA World Championships, China Michael Booth: Winner
08-December-2018 APP WS 4 Paris, France Michael Booth: Winner